Monday 26
9h00 |
Welcome |
9h15
|
Tutorial on SDL 2000
Eckhardt Holz
followed by a discussion
+ coffee break
|
12h00 |
Lunch |
13h30
|
Session 1: Invited Talk
Chair: Claude Jard
"Analyzing Message Sequence Charts"
A. Muscholl
|
14h30 |
Coffee break |
15h00
|
Session 2: MSC
Chair : Oysten Haugen
"Design decisions on data and guards in MSC2000"
A.Engels
Decomposition of Message Sequence Charts
L.Helouet, P.Le Maigat
Connecting Message Sequence Charts
F.A. Meijs
HyperMSC- a graphical representation of TTCN
E.Rudolph, I. Schieferdecker, J. Grabowski |
17h00 |
Short Break |
17h15 |
Session 3: Real time extensions for SDL
Chair : Stefan Leue
SDL and hard real time systems:
new design and analysis techniques
J.M. Alvarez, M.Diaz, L.M. Llopis, E. Pimentel,
J.M. Troya
SDL for real time: What is missing ?
M.Bozga, S.Graf, A.Kerbrat, L. Mounier, I. Ober,
D. Vincent
|
18h15
|
Discussion
Time and performance for SDL, MSC, and TTCN
organized by the Interval project |
20h30
22h30 |
Dinner
Busses to hotels in Sappey and Grenoble |
|
Tuesday 27
9h00
|
Session 4: UML
Chair: Benoît Caillaud
On the relationship between Use-case maps
and Message Sequence Charts
F. Bordeleau, D. Cameron
Adaptation of SOMT to the development of
systems based upon a standard
J.P Albaladejo Marquez, J. Poncela Gonzalez, J.T
Entrembasaguas Munoz
Approximation of (H)MSC semantics
by Event Automata
N.Mansurov, D. Vasura
|
10h30 |
Coffee Break |
11h00
|
Session 5: Test 1
Chair: Jens Grabowski
Probabilities in the TorX test derivation algorithm
L.M.G. Feijs, N. Goga, S. Mauw
Test generation based on control and data dependencies within multi-process
SDL specifications
O. Henniger, H. Ural
Validation and test case generation for MSCs using a prepositional SAT
solver
K. Meinke
|
12h30 |
Lunch |
14h00
|
Session 6: Test 2
Chair: Katalin Tarnay
Test Generation with Autolink and Testcomposer
M. Schmidt, J. Grabowski, M. Ebner
Testbed development for communication systems using formal languages
J. Poncela Gonzalez, R. Sanchez Mejias, P Tapia Moreno, R. Ferrer
Alvarez, J.T Entrembasaguas Munoz
|
15h00 |
Coffee break |
15h30
16h30 |
Session 7: Keynote Talk
Chair: Philippe Leblanc
Real time system modeling with UML: current status and some prospects
F. Terrier (CEA/LETI)
Panel on convergence SDL-UML
organized by Philippe Leblanc with the participation of experts from
Alcatel, CEA/LETI, Ericsson, ITU and Telelogic |
|
|
18h00
|
SDL forum Society meeting
|
20h30
22h30 |
Dinner
Busses to hotels in Sappey and Grenoble |
|
Wednesday 28
9h00
|
Session 8: Semantics
Chair: Joachim Fischer
An executable formal semantics for SDL-20000
A. Prinz, R. Eschbach, R. Gotzhein
A semantics for MSCs based on Petri net components
S. Heymer
|
10h00
|
Session 9: Case study
Chair: Laurent Mounier
Experience from using MSC, UML, and SDL in the development of the FAME
communication manager.
K. Stoelen, P.Mohn
|
10h30 |
Coffee Break |
11h00
|
Session 10: SDL
Chair: Rick Reed
Development of SDL based software for an embedded system - practical
experience
S.Blasius, S. Karg, J. Maier, G. Kohler
Enriching SDL specifications with MSCs
F. Khendek, D. Vincent
Scheduling in SDL simulation.
Application to Future Air Navigation Systems
F. Boutet, G. Rieux, Y. Lejeune
SDL based autocode generation:
a multi beneficial approach
B.Rao
|
13h00 |
Lunch |
14h30
|
Talk
Organization and strategy of Telelogic
by Ingemar Ljungdhal
|
15h15 |
Closing |
|